Treatment Board

Arvydas SKORUPSKAS, Director (President)

Mindaugas VAITKUS, Deputy Director for Medicine

Ramunė PALIOKAITĖ, Head of Diagnostic and Treatment Clinic

Remigijus SAMUOLIS, Head of Surgical Clinic

Darius JASELIŪNAS, Head of Obstetrics Gynecology Clinic

Eugenijus PREIDIS, Head of Infectious Diseases Clinic

Laima SAKALAUSKIENĖ, Head of Consulting Polyclinic

Raimundas PETRAUSKAS, Head of Obstetrician Department- Doctor Obstetrician Gynecologist Head of Department

Alvydas ABRAMAVIČIUS, Head of Otorhinolaryngology Department/ Otorhinolaryngologist

Dalius BALTUŠNIKAS, Head of Pathology Department- Physician Pathologist

Kristina PENKAUSKAITĖ, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Departament – Doctor of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 

Arūnas ČEPKAUSKAS, Head of Vascular Surgery Department- Doctor vascular surgeon

Violeta DAMBRAUSKIENĖ, Head of Infectious Diseases Adult Department- Infectious Diseases Doctor

Virginijus DIKTANAS, Head of Psychiatry Department- Physician Psychiatrist

Daiva KEMEKLIENĖ, Head of Internal Diseases Division II- Internal Diseases Doctor

Eugenijus ŽVYKAS, Eye Diseases Department - Doctor Ophthalmologist

Linas MASILIŪNAS, Head of Neurology II- Physician Neurologist

Vilmantas MIKELKEVIČIUS, Head of The Operating Department- Abdominal Surgery Doctor

Gediminas MILIŪNAS, Head of Neurosurgery Department- Doctor Neurosurgeon

Dita MILIŪNIENĖ, Cardiology Division I- Doctor Cardiologist

Darius KRIUKAS, Head of Gastroenterology Department- Doctor Gastroenterologist

Vitalijus PANAVA, Head of General and Abdominal Surgery- Abdominal Surgery Doctor

Joana PETRAUSKAITĖ, Head of Children's Disease Unit- Pediatric Intensive Care

Andrius PRANCULIS, Head of Interventional Radiology- Physician Radiologist

Andrius PREIDIS, Head of Urology Department- Urologist

Daiva PREIMONTIENĖ, Head of Oncology- Chemotherapy Department- Doctor Oncologist Chemotherapist

Arūnas VALIKONIS, Head of Resuscitation and Intensive Care Unit- Doctor Anesthesiologist Reanimateologist

Laima PELECKAITĖ, Head of Hemodialysis - Nephrology Department - Doctor Nephrologist

Irena SKRIPKAUSKIENĖ, Head of Cardiology Division I- Doctor cardiologist

Vytis ALEKSANDRAVIČIUS, Head of Orthopedic Traumatology Division I- doctor orthopedic traumatologist

Liutauras MYKOLAITIS, Head of Orthopedic Traumatology Division II- doctor orthopedic traumatologist

Rokas PETRAUSKAS, Orthopedic Traumatology Division II- doctor orthopedic traumatologist

Rasa UMANTIENĖ, Head of Laboratory Diagnostics Department- Doctor of Laboratory Medicine

Diana ŽILYTĖ, Head of Microbiology Laboratory- Medical microbiologist

Rasa PEVCEVIČIENĖ, Head of Diagnostic Radiology department - Doctor Radiologist

Rimvydas TUMAS, Head of Daily Surgery Department- Physician Surgeon

Giedrė VASYLIENĖ, Head of Endocrinology-Doctor endocrinologist

Jūratė EIVIENĖ, Neurology Division II- Physician Neurologist

Martynas BANYS, Emergency Room Departament- Emergency Room Doctor

Irena ŽILINSKIENĖ, Head of Neonatal Department- Doctor neonatologist

Gytis PRIESKIENIS, Head of Traumatology and Surgery, Children's Orthopedics - Doctor pediatric surgeon

Violeta KRIVICKIENĖ, Head of Infection Control- Physician Epidemiologist

 

 

Last time modified: 2022-04-05 14:48